Chauffeured transfers in Groningen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Groningen with the fare shown first
Groningen arranges pre-booked transfers in Groningen (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Groningen, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Groningen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Groningen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Groningen
€171.40
the cheapest route
120 min
Borkum Airport → Winsum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Groningen, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Borkum Airport → Winsum57.2 km · 120 min€171.40from
- Borkum Airport → Groningen Noord61.9 km · 119 min€180.40from
- Borkum Airport → New Church62.4 km · 121 min€182.20from
- Borkum Airport → Beatrix Children's Hospital62.6 km · 123 min€183.40from
- Borkum Airport → The Social Hub Groningen62.8 km · 123 min€183.80from
- Borkum Airport → UMCG entrance Oostersingel62.9 km · 123 min€184.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borkum Airport → Winsum | 57.2 km | 120 min | €171.40 | See details |
| Borkum Airport → Groningen Noord | 61.9 km | 119 min | €180.40 | See details |
| Borkum Airport → New Church | 62.4 km | 121 min | €182.20 | See details |
| Borkum Airport → Beatrix Children's Hospital | 62.6 km | 123 min | €183.40 | See details |
| Borkum Airport → The Social Hub Groningen | 62.8 km | 123 min | €183.80 | See details |
| Borkum Airport → UMCG entrance Oostersingel | 62.9 km | 123 min | €184.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Groningen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Groningen Airport Eelde
from €228.60Airport
Machlaan 14a, 9761 TK Eelde
See prices and book →Borkum Airport
from €171.40Airport
Ostfriesenstraße 108, 26757 Borkum, Germany
See prices and book →Emden Airport
from €225.40Airport
Gorch-Fock-Straße 103, 26721 Emden, Germany
See prices and book →Groningen Europapark
from €196.60Station
9723 ZR Groningen, Netherlands
See prices and book →Groningen Noord
from €180.40Station
9741 CN Groningen, Netherlands
See prices and book →Haren
from €211.80Station
9751 SX Haren, Netherlands
See prices and book →Winsum
from €171.40Station
9951 BX Winsum, Netherlands
See prices and book →Zuidhorn railway station
from €203.20Station
9801 BA Zuidhorn, Netherlands
See prices and book →Beatrix Children's Hospital
from €183.40Hospital
Hanzeplein 1, 9713 GZ Groningen
See prices and book →DC Klinieken Groningen
from €196.40Hospital
Geulstraat 37, 9725 CH Groningen
See prices and book →Fonteinstraat 3 (a3va)
from €184.80Hospital
Hanzeplein 1, 9713 GZ Groningen
See prices and book →Gezondheidscentrum Hoendiep
from €189.60Hospital
Hoendiep 1, 9718 TA Groningen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Groningen?
In Groningen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Groningen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GroningenDrive with Groningen in Groningen
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Groningen?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Groningen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Groningen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Groningen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car